The Teams 2018-02-25T16:05:15+00:00

The Rescue Team

Click on Each Pus Sign to View the Details
Local Government Name Title

Ardo Kola 

     Hon. Happy Shonmba                        Special Adviser
  Alh. Tanimu Bala Senior Special Assistant
  Alh. Haruna Musa Senior Special Assistant
     

Bali

   Mrs. Veronica Alhassan                        Special Adviser
  Alh. Kabiru Mohammed Gidado Senior Special Assistant
     

Donga

    Mrs. Charity Green                        Special Adviser
  Hon. Jonathan Tanko Senior Special Assistant
  Haj. Mairo Usman Bibinu Senior Special Assistant
     

Gashaka

    Alh. Audu Abdulkadir Bolly                        Special Adviser
  Alh. Ibrahim Abo Senior Special Assistant
  Alh. Abu Dalla Senior Special Assistant
     

Ibi

    Haj. Zainab Idris Waziri                        Special Adviser
  Mrs. Samuel Tswah Senior Special Assistant
  Hon. Bitrus Domshiwe Senior Special Assistant
     

Jalingo

   Hon. Aminu Umar Jalingo                        Special Adviser
  Hon. Mohammed S. Dandauda Senior Special Assistant
  Mr. Raphael Y. Mallum Senior Special Assistant
     

Gassol

  Mr. Luka Obadiah                        Special Adviser
  Mr. Jerry Terseer Tyolanga Senior Special Assistant
     

Karim-Lamido

   Hon. Joshua Augustine                        Special Adviser
  Mrs. Amy Billa Auta Senior Special Assistant
  Nicholas B. Sarkin-Yara Senior Special Assistant
     

Kurmi

Mr. Fulani Badi                        Special Adviser
  Hon. Manassah K. Danjuma Senior Special Assistant
     

Lau

    Danjuma Barde                        Special Adviser
  Hon. Yunana Kinka Senior Special Assistant
  Silas Hassan Yerima Senior Special Assistant
     

Sardauna

    Alh. Suleiman Abdullaziz                        Special Adviser
  Mrs. Esther Yenda Senior Special Assistant
  Dahiru Adamu Maaji Senior Special Assistant
     

Takum

    Mr. Joseph Manga                        Special Adviser
  Mr. Bulus Audu Senior Special Assistant
     

Ussa

    Hon. Elisha Rikwentishe                        Special Adviser
  Hon Habila David Angyu Senior Special Assistant
     

Wukari

    Hon. Iliya Ibrahim Agabi                        Special Adviser
  Mr. Philip Ikyabo Adda Senior Special Assistant
  Hon. Solomon S. A Masa-Ibi Senior Special Assistant
     

Yorro

Hon. Alhassan A. Algadas                        Special Adviser
  Mrs. Fatima Zogimba Senior Special Assistant
     

Zing

    Hon. Justine Kwanti                        Special Adviser
  Alh. Abubakar Dayi Senior Special Assistant
     

Yangtu Development Area

    Hon. Emmanuel Madaki                        Special Adviser
Local Government Name Title

Ardo Kola 

     Innocent Bala Kona                        Special Adviser
  Mr. Sunday Bodejo Senior Special Assistant
  Yunusa Jibrin Tau  Special Assistant
     

Bali

   Hon. Gambo Maikudi                        Special Adviser
  Hon. Maigandi Kaigama Senior Special Assistant
     

Donga

    Salisu M. Yamusa                        Special Adviser
  Mr. Kurason Kura Senior Special Assistant
  Hon. Joel Sungba’a Senior Special Assistant
     

Gashaka

    Hon. Nicodemus Bulus                        Special Adviser
  Mustapha Jibril  Special Assistant
     
Gassol Alh. Abbas Kaura   Special Adviser

 

    Mr. Samailiya Sule               Senior Special Assistant                       
  Hon. Abdullahi Musa Chull Senior Special Assistant
     
 Ibi Mrs. Beatrice K. Yaduna   Special Adviser

 

   Mrs. Lami Yiltoga                        Senior Special Assistant
  Hon. Ashi Danjuma  Special Assistant
  Mr. Raphael Y. Mallum Senior Special Assistant
     
 Jalingo Hon. Hillary Kaigama                         Special Adviser
  Hon. Iliya Kefas Alhaji Senior Special Assistant
   Alh. Hamza Jaji  Senior Special Assistant

 

   Haj. Shettu Shuaibu                        (Ad-hoc Member)
     
 Karim-Lamido Alh. Danjuma Ayuba Special Adviser
   Alh. Tanko Bobboi  Senior Special Assistant

 

Abdul Solomon                       Senior Special Assistant
     
 Kurmi  Barr. Edinga Galumje  Special Adviser

 

    Hon. Adamu Idi Tukura                        Senior Special Assistant
  Mrs. Alice Ade Senior Special Assistant
     
 Lau  Hon. Tahir Nyawo  Special Adviser

 

    Hon. Yunana Kinkan                       Senior Special Assistant
  Hon. Saidu Modibbo Senior Special Assistant
     
 Sardauna  Julde Garba  Special Adviser

 

    Maryam J. Zubairu                       Senior Special Assistant
  Yusuf Gori Special Assistant
     

Takum

    Hon. Polycarp Ikpi                        Special Adviser
  Alh. Yushua Babanana Senior Special Assistant
   Hon. Caleb Tabasi  Senior Special Assistant

 

                          
 Ussa Barr. Yohanna Addy Special Adviser
  Barr. Bawa Pyiki Senior Special Assistant
   Hon. Tina Musa  Senior Special Assistant

 

   
 Wukari Hon. Emmanuel N. Masa-Ibi Special Adviser
   Hajiya Gogo M. Bayero  Senior Special Assistant

 

    John Ajiduku                        Senior Special Assistant
     
 Yorro  Hon. Henry Shawulu  Special Adviser

 

    Hon. Joseph Sanwuri Mika                        Senior Special Assistant
  Hon. Asicus Kovoroba Senior Special Assistant
     
 Zing Hon. Iliya Yusuf Senior Special Assistant
  Hon. Kallamu Alhamdu Senior Special Assistant
  Mrs. Janet J. Jella Senior Special Assistant
Name Ward
Alhaji Iliyasu Ayuba  Sunkani
 Anthony N. Sanya  Ardo-Kola
 Kini Nomiri  Jauro Yinu
 Hon. Simon Garba  Sarkin Dutse
 Nuhu Babakano  Mayo Ranewo
 Hon. Richard Wakili  Tau
 Adani Shuaibu B.  Zangon Kombi
 Dikko I. Sani  Alin-Gora
 Alh. Aliyu Tukur  Lamido Borno
 Irimiya Salah  Iware
   
   
Name Ward
 Emmanuel Gambo  Suntai
 Alhassan Salihu  Takalafiya
 Marwa Isa  Gangtiba
 Kamilu A. Bawa  Maihula
 Yuri Williams  Kaigama
 Aminu Abdullahi  Gangmata
 Sambo H.  Bali ‘A’
 Hon. Audu Bala  Bali ‘B’
 Abubakar Yuguda  Gandole
 Yayirus Yohanna  Kusum Badakoshi
 Anthony Emmanuel  Ganglari
   
Name Ward
Terzungwa Uka
Boyiga Sunbaa Kaku
Hon. Emmanuel T. Audi
Abdul Ibrahim
Bianyan Auta
Jedidiya Gani
Avaan Akura
Wilson Andrew
Inuwa Garba
Shehu Muazu
Akate
Asibiti
Gindin Dutse
Gyatta Aure
Gayama
Fada
Kadarko
Nyitan
Marraraba
Suntai
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Ismaila Abubakar
Tanko Musa
Tanimu Abbar Gayam
Mohammadu Saidu
Solomon shishi
Habu Jankasa
Mohammed Jibrilla
Abdulwahab Y. Mohammed
Amma Dogara Pambani
Jamtari
Garbabi
Gayam
Gamgumi
Galinjina
Mayoselbe
Mai’idanu
Gashaka
Serti ‘A’
 Babangida S. Lawal  Serti ‘B’
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Lawan Abubakar
Saiadu Dubu
Tanimu Ahmed Sanda
Isa Muazu
Abdulrashid Misa
Rose Samaliya
Awal Umar Musa
Abdulkadir Jibrin
Giddido Y. Musa
Abdulhamid Isa
Joseph B. Dangana
Abubakar Audu
Gunduma
Mutum Biyu
Mutum Biyu ‘A’
Yerima
Gassol
Titare
Waro Jam
Namnai
Shira
Sabon-Gida
Wuryo
Sandirde
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Murtala Sadanu
Steven Danlami
Alh Dan Sabo Isah
Jonah Azongwa
Idris Adamu Salleh
Fidelis Mba Ade
Ishaya D. Richard
Bala Haruna
Saadu Adamu
Ibrahim Sule
Rim Uku I
Rimi Uku/Waya
Nwonyo I
Nwonyo II
Sarkin Kudu I
Sarkin Kudu II
Sarkin Kudu III
Dampar I
Dampar II
Dampar III
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Obidah Audu
Isa Atiku
Daniel Boyi
Umar E. Etim
Mohammed Munir S.
Ishiyaku Mohammed
Danjuma Angelo
Paul Eli
Cyprian Gai
Christopher Nokani
Kachalla
Majidadi
Turaki ‘B’
S. Dawaki
Turaki ‘A’
Sintali
Barade
Mayo-Gwoi
Kona
Yelwa
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Danlami Jauro
Sukiman Joel
Salisu Aliyu
Iliya Dio
Dauda Dimas
Musa Jinang
Jeconiah Nathan
Audu Lagos
Umar Abdullahi
Bako Ibrahim
Mark Zakariya
Bachama
Bikwin
Dafofai
Karim ‘A’
Karim ‘B’
Jen Kaigama
Jen Ardido
Muri ‘A’
Muri ‘B’
Kwanchi
Muri ‘C’
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Zakari Ahmadu
Manasseh Musa
Danlami Samunga
Job Hamidu
Shedrack Bello
Christopher Dankano
Tanko Jatau
Samson Lazarus
Ishaku filibus
Ishaya Andrew
Abong
Akwenio/Boko
Ashuku/Eneme
Baissa
Bente/Galea
Didan
Ndaforo/Gwada
Nyido/Tosso
Bissaula
Njuande
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Mahmuda Bappaji
Istifanus Daniel
Joseph Ishaku
Dearsely Sam Zabi
Luka Futanu
Bulus S. Wujan
Yakubu N. Fanu
Amos Shuri Sanya
Barnabas Mathias
Alh. Bakar Mohammed
Abbare ‘A’
Abbare ‘B’
Mayo Lope
Donada
Kunini
Gari Magaji
Jimlari
Garin Dogo
Lau ‘A’
Lau ‘B’
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Mathew Nyama
Joseph I. Hime
Emmanuel Suleiman
Gashimbila Ali Ba’ajon
Samuel Ba’ajon
Emmanuel Danladi
Bweseh Tnimu Daudu
Abubakar Yakubu
Sankazaa Jacob
Hon Danjuma S. Tanko
Jibrin Daniel
Bete
Chanchanji
Dutse
Fete
Gahwetun
Kashimbila
Manya
Rogo
Shibong
Tikari
Yukuben
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Ndunde Ishaku
Irayang Iratariben
Andezaki Yohanna
Ande Lodiya
Sesinyang Ibrahim
Rimamsikuchi Thomas
Rimachaten Boyi
Rimamtanung Ababakun
Lissam II
Lissam I
Fikyu
Kpambo
Kpambo Puri
Lumbu
Kwesati
Rufu
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Hosea Bako
Paul Solomon
Tanko Sabo
Tanko A Addakinjo
Emmanuel Hosea
Mainasara Useni
Yohanna A. Nyajon
Nwubu Sabo
Larai Sabo
Gambo Nyajon
Akwana
Avyi
Adi Bantaje
Chonku
Hospital
Jibu
Kente
Puje
Rafin Kada
Tsokundi
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Sule Mading
Hassan Adamu Bugong
Augustine Vishong
Kotoba Yoila
John Mashalla
Jacob Buba
Pst Ezra Dolong
Salamanu Saidu
Friday N. Anthony
Kefas Gana
Kassa ‘A’
Kassa ‘B’
Kpantisawa ‘A’
Pupule ‘C’
Pupule ‘B’
Pupule ‘A’
PDP Sumbu ‘A’
Nyaja ‘A’
Sumbu ‘A’
Nyaja ‘B’
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Julius Taru
Justin A. Yari
Colman K. Bivoh
Christian Kotenti
Josiah Japoko
Liazarus Jacob
Emmanuel Gaji
Tuye Solomon
Hon. Mark Samari
Polycarp Danboyi
Bitako
Dingding
Zing A1
Bubong
Monkin ‘A’
Zing A2
Lamma
Zing ‘B’
Monkin ‘B’
Yakoko
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Anthony A. Yakubu
Sabo N. Atenji
Rimamyangra Yohanna
Bika
Jenuwa Gida
Kwambai
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Name Ward
Elizah Stephen
Genesis Jangla
Awwalu Mahmud
Abdullahi J. Mbaso
Mahmud Kila
Dauda Manu
Juliet Jonah
Umar Adamu
Joshua Nanju
Mahmoud J. Musa
Mark David Ntangong
Warwar
Mbamga
Kabri
Titong
Mayo Ndaga
Gembu ‘A’
Gembu ‘B’
Ngoroje
Magu
Kakara
Ndom Yaji